Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Rotary 5360
Leadership
Leadership Opportunities
Awards & Recognition
Documents
Documents
Download Files
Strategic Planning
Branding & Logos
Service
Volunteer Screening
End Polio Now
Friendship Exchange
Indigenous Committee
Learning & Development
Projects & Partners
The Rotary Foundation
Grants
District Grants Subcommitte
Apply for a District Grant
Apply for a Peace Fellowship
Apply for a Global Scholarship
Youth
Youth Programs
ACFW - Adventures in Career & Financial Wellness
NGSE - New Generations Service Exchange
RAYEC - Rotary Alberta Youth Entrepreneurship Camp
RYE - Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
RYPEN - Rotary Youth Program of ENrichment
Events
Area Calendar
Speakers Bureau
Insurance
Parade Float
Conference - May 4-5, 2024, Drumheller
Convention - May 25-29, 2024 Singapore
International Calendar
BTRB Blog
Contact
Find a Club
Become a Member
Club Directory
Clubs Map
eClub
Annual Club Events
International Club Locator
Neighbour Districts
5010
5020
5040
5050
5060
5080
5370
5390
5550
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Kurt Kowalchuk
District Governor
Calgary Downtown
District Executives
Steve Leavitt
Past District Governor
Raymond
Christina Hassan
District Governor Elect
Calgary Fish Creek
Randy Smith
District Governor Nominee
Olds
Anna-Marie Joubert
Secretary
Cochrane
Vince Vavrek
Treasurer
Calgary Heritage Park
District Officers and Directors
Margie Booyens
Director at Large
Medicine Hat
Shondell Sabad
Director at Large
Calgary at Stampede Park
Cam Stewart
Director at Large
Calgary East
Jenny Zhe Yu
Director at Large
Calgary West
Charvi Shah
Director at Large
Rotaract University of Calgary
Paul Ramikie
Director at Large
Calgary North
Rotary 5360
District Committee Chairs
Rotary 5360
Assistant/Area Governors
Bryce Weidman
Banff, Canmore, Cochrane and Rcky Mtn, Int, Ear
Canmore
Mohammed Idriss
Brooks, Drumheller
Brooks
Sharon McDonnell
Medicine Hat, Saamis, Sunrise, Int
Medicine Hat (Saamis)
Bula Ghosh
Kindersley, Swift Current, Earlyact, Interact
Swift Current
Jennifer Lavier Jankovic
Calgary Millennium, Sarcee, West, Rotaract, Int
Calgary Downtown
David Leslie
Calgary S.Park,H.Park,Centennial,Connect,Ear/Int
Calgary Downtown
Rebecca Klepic
Calgary North, Olympic, UofC Rotaract, WCan Int
Calgary Downtown
Garfield Ganong
Calgary, Chinook, Fish Creek, East, Airdrie, Int
Calgary West
Harvey Maskowitz
Innisfail, Lacombe, Olds, Stettler
Red Deer
Raymond Rogers
Red Deer, Red Deer East, Red Deer Sunrise
Red Deer
Trish Henderson
High River, Okotoks, Chestermere
Okotoks
Karlyne (Karl) Samuels
Lethbridge, East, Mosaic, Sunrise, UofL, Int
Lethbridge Sunrise
Joyce Zwick
Cardston, Fort Macleod, Pincher Creek, Raymond
Pincher Creek